Amsterdam
Barcelona
Berlin
London
Munich
Moscow
Paris
Vienna
Varna
en
de ru
News | TACT International Art Management
Upcoming Events

22Oct

19:00

Maxim Emelyanychev
Handel - Serse

Theater an der Wien

22Oct

19:30

Agnes Zwierko
Massenet - Cendrillon - Madame de la Haltière

Glyndebourne Festival

Duncan Ward, Conductor

Fiona Shaw, Stage Director

23Oct

18:00

Ekaterina Goncharova
Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya - Fevroniya

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Dmitri Tcherniakov, Stage Director

Valery Gergiev, Conductor

23Oct

18:00

Andrey Popov
Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya - Grishka Kuterma

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Dmitri Tcherniakov, Stage Director

Valery Gergiev, Conductor

23Oct

19:00

Anton Rositskiy
Rossini - Guillaume Tell - Ruodi

Theater an der Wien

Diego Matheuz, Conductor

Torsten Fischer, Stage Director

23Oct

19:00

Dmitry Ivanchey
Donizetti - L'elisir d'amore - Nemorino

Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Dmitri Jurowski, Conductor

Fabio Sparvoli , Stage Director

23Oct

20:00

Peter Kirk
Boïto - Mefistofele - Wagner / Nereo

Opéra de Lyon

Daniele Rustioni, Conductor

Àlex Ollé, Stage Director

24Oct

Donald Thomson
Verdi - La Traviata - Grenvil

Glyndebourne Festival

Christoph Altsteadt, Conductor

Tom Cairns, Stage Director

24Oct

15:30

Simon Mechlinski
Donizetti - Don Pasquale - Dr. Malatesta

Wexford Festival Opera

Daniela Pellegrino, Conductor

Kathleen Stakenas, Stage Director

24Oct

16:00

Nico Darmanin
Verdi - La Traviata - Gastone

Glyndebourne Touring Festival

Christoph Altsteadt, Conductor

Tom Cairns, Stage Director

24Oct

18:00

Michal Partyka
Meyerbeer - Les Huguenots - Méru

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Michele Mariotti, Conductor

Łukasz Borowicz, Conductor

Andreas Kriegenburg, Stage Director

24Oct

19:00

Felix Bender
Rachmaninoff Rhapsody op. 43, Tchaikovsky 5th Symphony

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

Chemnitz Stadthalle

Evgenia Rubinova, Piano

24Oct

19:00

Migran Agadzhanyan
Cilea - Adriana Lecouvreur - Maurice de Saxe

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Isabelle Partiot-Pieri, Stage Director

24Oct

19:30

Anton Kuzenok
R. Strauss - Salome - 2. Nazarene

Oper Köln

François-Xavier Roth, Conductor

Ted Huffmann, Stage Director

24Oct

19:30

Maxim Emelyanychev
Handel - Serse

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

24Oct

20:00

Simon Mechlinski
Mercadante - Il bravo - Luigi

Wexford Festival Opera

Jonathan Brandani, Conductor

Renaud Doucet, Stage Director

25Oct

19:00

Felix Bender
Rachmaninoff Rhapsody op. 43, Tchaikovsky 5th Symphony

Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie

Chemnitz Stadthalle

Evgenia Rubinova, Piano

25Oct

19:30

Agnes Zwierko
Massenet - Cendrillon - Madame de la Haltière

Glyndebourne Festival

Duncan Ward, Conductor

Fiona Shaw, Stage Director

25Oct

19:30

Adam Palka
Verdi - Rigoletto - Sparafucile

Oper Stuttgart

Giuliano Carella, Conductor

Jossi Wieler, Stage Director

25Oct

19:30

Maxim Aniskin
Verdi - La Traviata - Giorgio

Teatru Astra Malta

Philip Walsh, Conductor

Enrico Stinchelli, Stage Director

25Oct

20:00

Sergio Escobar
Leoni - L’oracolo - San-Lui

Wexford Festival Opera

Francesco Cilluffo, Conductor

Rodula Gaitanou, Stage Director

25Oct

20:00

Sergio Escobar
Giordano - Mala vita - Vito

Wexford Festival Opera

Francesco Cilluffo, Conductor

Rodula Gaitanou, Stage Design

26Oct

19:30

Anton Kuzenok
R. Strauss - Salome - 2. Nazarene

Oper Köln

François-Xavier Roth, Conductor

Ted Huffmann, Stage Director

26Oct

19:30

Johannes Dunz
Bock - Fiddler on the Roof - Mottl Kamzoil

Komische Oper Berlin

Koen Schoots, Conductor

Barrie Kosky, Stage Director

26Oct

19:30

Marianne Croux
Purcell / Bellini / Rossini / Thomas / Britten - Shakespeare, fragments nocturnes - Soprano

La Grange au Lac

Maëlle Dequiedt, Stage Director

26Oct

19:30

Petr Sokolov
Rossini - Il barbiere di Siviglia - Figaro

Theater Dortmund

Motonori Kobayashi, Conductor

Martin G. Berger, Stage Director

26Oct

19:30

Jorge Eleazar
Rossini - L'Italiana in Algeri - Taddeo

Ópera de Tenerife

Nikolas Maximilian Nägele, Conductor

Giorgia Guerra, Stage Director

26Oct

19:30

Jens Larsen
Bock - Fiddler on the Roof - Lazar Wolf

Komische Oper Berlin

Koen Schoots, Conductor

Barrie Kosky, Stage Director

26Oct

20:00

Alexander Milev
Janáček - From the House of Dead - Blacksmith

Bayerische Staatsoper, München

Simone Young, Conductor

Frank Castorf, Stage Director